News
All newsEvents

SKA's calendar for the 2020/2021 KHL regular season

Calendar
KHL

The Kontinental Hockey League (KHL) has revealed the full schedule for the 2020/2021 regular season.

On September 4, SKA will make their season debut against Neftekhimik in Nizhnekamsk, before the maiden home match is staged on September 11 with Lokomotiv Yaroslavl at the Saint Petersburg Ice Palace.

The 2020/2021 KHL regular season will end on February 27. Each team will play 60 games. All clubs will play against each other twice, 8-10 will be against teams from their own respective division and 6-8 will be against teams from the other division of their respective conference. A combined total of 690 matches will be witnessed.

The Gagarin Cup playoffs are scheduled to begin on March 2.

These following international breaks are penciled in:

November 2-9 (Euro Hockey Tour in Finland)

December 14-20 (Euro Hockey Tour in Russia)

January 22-24 (KHL All-Star Game in Latvia)

February 8-15 (Euro Hockey Tour in Sweden)

SKA's calendar for the 2020/2021 KHL regular season

SKA's calendar for the 2020/2021 KHL regular season:

4 September, Neftekhimik - SKA

6 September, Ak Bars - SKA

8 September, Torpedo - SKA

11 September, SKA - Lokomotiv

13 September, SKA - Neftekhimik

15 September, Avangard - SKA

17 September, Spartak - SKA

20 September, SKA - Torpedo

23 September, SKA - Sibir

25 September, SKA - Ak Bars

30 September, Sibir - SKA

2 October, Amur - SKA

4 October, Barys - SKA

7 October, SKA - Metallurg

9 October, SKA - HC Sochi

12 October, SKA - Dynamo Moscow

14 October, HC Sochi - SKA

16 October, CSKA - SKA

19 October, SKA - Vityaz

22 October, SKA - Vityaz

26 October, SKA - Avangard

28 October, SKA - Kunlun Red Star

10 November, Jokerit - SKA

12 November, Vityaz - SKA

14 November, Severstal - SKA

16 November, SKA - Salavat Yulaev

18 November, SKA - Traktor

22 November, SKA - Amur

24 November, SKA - Barys

26 November, Severstal - SKA

28 November, Salavat Yulaev - SKA

30 November, SKA - Jokerit

3 December, Metallurg - SKA

5 December, Traktor - SKA

7 December, SKA - Dinamo Riga

10 December, SKA - Avtomobilist

12 December, Dinamo Riga - SKA

22 December, SKA - CSKA

24 December, SKA - Severstal

26 December, Dynamo Moscow - SKA

28 December, HC Sochi - SKA

30 December, Jokerit - SKA

5 January, Dinamo Minsk - SKA

7 January, Lokomotiv - SKA

10 January, SKA - CSKA

12 January, SKA - HC Sochi

17 January, CSKA - SKA

19 January, Avtomobilist - SKA

21 January, Vityaz - SKA

27 January, SKA - Severstal

30 January, Spartak - SKA

1 February, Dynamo Moscow - SKA

4 February, SKA - Lokomotiv

7 February, SKA - Lokomotiv

16 February, SKA - Spartak

18 February, SKA - Dynamo Moscow

20 February, Lokomotiv - SKA

22 February, Kunlun Red Star - SKA

24 February, SKA - Vityaz

27 February, SKA - Dinamo Minsk

All news
We use cookies to ensure you get the best experience browsing our website. By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies.