News
All newsEvents

2022/2023 KHL calendar

KHLFansCalendar
KHL/HC SKA press-service

The Kontinental Hockey League (KHL) has revealed the schedule of the 2022/2023 season.

SKA's maiden match will take place on September 3 in Saint Petersburg against Salavat Yulaev Ufa.

The regular season will continue until 26 February 2023, with all clubs set to participate in a record-breaking 68 games each. Overall, a grand total of 748 matches and 164 playing days will be witnessed during the regular season.

There will be one international break between the 12th and 18th of December. Furthermore, the KHL All-Star Weekend will be staged in Chelyabinsk on the 10th and 11th of December.

Each team’s schedule follows this formula:

- 42 games as a round robin (21 home, 21 away);
- 20 further games with each team from the same conference (10 home, 10 away);
- 6 further games against opposition selected with a view to increasing the number of high-profile match-ups (3 home, 3 away)).

Remember that SKA fans can already purchase their season tickets.

See you at the Ice Palace and on the road!

2022/2023 KHL calendar

September

SKA - Salavat Yulaev (September 3)

SKA - Barys (September 5)

SKA - Avangard (September 7)

SKA - Dynamo Moscow (September 9)

Severstal - SKA (September 12)

Lokomotiv - SKA (September 14)

Dynamo Moscow - SKA (September 16)

SKA - Severstal (September 18)

Kunlun Red Star - SKA (September 22)

SKA - Dynamo Moscow (September 24)

SKA - Torpedo (September 26)

SKA - Admiral (September 28)

October

Dinamo Minsk - SKA (October 1)

CSKA - SKA (October 3)

Spartak - SKA (October 5)

SKA - Vityaz (October 7)

SKA - Dinamo Minsk (October 11)

Lokomotiv - SKA (October 13)

Vityaz - SKA (October 15)

SKA - Avtomobilist (October 19)

SKA - Kunlun Red Star (October 21)

SKA - Lokomotiv (October 24)

SKA - Neftekhimik (October 26)

Dynamo Moscow - SKA (October 28)

Spartak - SKA (October 30)

November

SKA - Sochi (November 2)

SKA - Metallurg Magnitogorsk (November 5)

Admiral - SKA (November 8)

Amur - SKA (November 10)

Sibir - SKA (November 12)

SKA - Dinamo Minsk (November 15)

Ak Bars - SKA (November 17)

Neftekhimik - SKA (November 19)

SKA - CSKA (November 22)

SKA - Lokomotiv (November 24)

Torpedo - SKA (November 26)

SKA - Sochi (November 29)

December

SKA - Severstal (December 1)

Kunlun Red Star - SKA (December 4)

Dynamo Moscow - SKA (December 6)

Dinamo Minsk - SKA (December 8)

SKA - Vityaz (December 19)

SKA - CSKA (December 21)

SKA - Spartak (December 24)

CSKA - SKA (December 28)

Vityaz - SKA (December 30)

January

Traktor - SKA (January 4)

Salavat Yulaev - SKA (January 6)

Sochi - SKA (January 8)

SKA - Spartak (January 10)

SKA - Dynamo Moscow (January 13)

SKA - Amur (January 15)

CSKA - SKA (January 17)

Severstal - SKA (January 19)

Torpedo - SKA (January 21)

SKA - CSKA (January 25)

Lokomotiv - SKA (January 27)

SKA - Torpedo (January 30)

February

SKA - Lokomotiv (February 1)

SKA - Ak Bars (February 3)

Metallurg Magnitogorsk - SKA (February 7)

Avtomobilist - SKA (February 9)

Avangard - SKA (February 11)

SKA - Sibir (February 16)

SKA - Traktor (February 19)

SKA - Kunlun Red Star (February 21)

Sochi - SKA (February 23)

Barys - SKA (February 25)

All news
We use cookies to ensure you get the best experience browsing our website. By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies.